Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Nicky Wright

Designated Safeguarding Assistant

Head of Site & Standards KS2

Miss Jessica Stodart

Designated Safeguarding Assistant/Maths

Head of Site & Standards - France Hill Drive

Mrs Maxine Kurzberg

Designated Safeguarding Assistant/ Induction ECT

Head of Site & Standards - James Road

Mrs Julie Brady

Designated Safeguarding Assistant/Curriculum

Assistant Head Teacher - Head of Inclusion

Mr George Ridgway

Designated Safeguarding Lead/ SENDCO

School Business Manager

Mrs Sue Steel

Assistant Head, Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader

Mrs Natalie Robinson

English Lead

Assistant Head, Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

Mrs Zoe Grigg

Science Lead

Assistant Head, Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Miss Laura Eden

English Lead

Teaching Staff

Year 6

 
Austen

Mrs Francis Millett

PSCHE/RSE

Senior Mental Health Lead

Shakespeare

Miss Gabi Tearall

Tolkien

Ms Laura Eden

English

Year 5

 
Anning

Miss Brigid Redmond

 

Attenborough

Mrs Lesley Harris

Peake

Mr Craig Cubitt

Computing

Year 4

 
Carter

Miss Lili Ralls

History

Drake

Miss Maddie Coomber

MacArthur

Mrs Zoe Grigg

Science

Year 3

 
Farah

Miss Charlotte Wescott

Geography

Holmes

Mr Oliver Grant

 

Redgrave

Miss Phoebe McLoughlin

Science

Year 2

 
Dahl

Mrs Natalie Robinson

English

Fine

Miss Courtney Brown

King-Smith

Miss Ellie Morrow

Maths

Tomlinson

Miss Hannah Shepherd

Year 1

 
Jeffers

Miss Annabel Pearce

McKee

Miss Molly Brooker

Phonics

Pankhurst

Miss Kathryn Kelly

Waddell

Miss Sakun Thapa

Science

Reception

 
Donaldson

Miss Eleri Bowen

Computing

Inkpen

Miss Lucy Wilson

Rosen

Mrs Jess Florance

Phonics

Nursery

 
Butterworth

Miss Maisie Steer-Richards

Handwriting/ Early Years Phase Leader

Carle

Mrs Rocio Oliver

Music

Specialists

 
Art & D.T.

Mrs Roshni Jones

PE Lead

Mr Jay Warden

 
 
SEMH Support
Mental Health First Aider

Mrs Sarah Ayres-Townshend

SEND Support

Ms Jayne Henrick

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Kirsty Quinlan

Y5 & Y6 / First Aid

Mrs Maria Toye

Y3 & Y4 / Eco Schools

Mrs Charlotte Clark

Y1 / ELSA

Mrs Najaf Syed

Y2 / First Aid

Miss Hayley Wingfield-Hill

Y1 & Y2 / HLTA

Mrs Sarah Wawman

Early Years

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Rujina Ahmed
Miss Charlotte Gregory

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Emma Walsh

Y5 & Y6

Mrs Lesley Barton

Y3 & Y4

Miss Charlotte Quinlan

Y1 & Y2

Mrs Asha Widdowson

YR

Mrs Reshma Mascarenhas

YR

Miss Natalie Ayers

Y2

Mrs Jo Allsop

(YR)

Miss Aisha Hussain

YR

Mrs Fran Quinlan

Y1

Mrs Sharon Underdown

YR

Mrs Gemma Brooker

Office Staff

Mrs Heidi Martin

Finance & Personnel Officer

Mrs Julia Douglas

Senior Administrator

Ms Coral Grigg

Admin Assistant

Miss Harriet Powell

Admin Assistant

Miss Becky Bates

Admin Assistant

Mrs Sara Robertson

PA to Executive Headteacher

Premises Staff

Mr Simon Berry

Facilities Manager

Mr Lee Annalls

Facilities Assistant

Mr John-Paul Washington

Facilities Assistant

Mrs Natasha Donovan

Cleaner

Mrs Elizabete Lima

Cleaner