Skip to content ↓

Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Nicky Wright

Designated Safeguarding Assistant

Head of Site & Standards KS2

Miss Jessica Stodart

Designated Safeguarding Assistant/Assessment/Maths

Head of Site & Standards - France Hill Drive/James Road

Mrs Maxine Kurzberg

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Induction ECT/Assessment

Assistant Head, Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Miss Laura Eden

English Lead

Assistant Head, Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

Mrs Zoe Grigg

Science Lead

Assistant Head, Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader

Mrs Natalie Robinson

Phonics/Early reading/Handwriting Lead 

School Business Manager

Mrs Sue Steel

SEnco

Mrs Kim Bent

Teaching Staff

Year 6

 
Austen

Mrs Francis Millett

Learning for life/RSE

Senior Mental Health Lead

Shakespeare

Mr Oliver Grant

Pupil Voice/Ambassadors

 

Tolkien

Ms Laura Eden

English/Assessment

Zephaniah

Miss Brigid Redmond

Anning

Mrs Zaynah Nasir

MFL

 

Attenborough

Mrs Lesley Harris

Learning for Life

Peake

Mr Craig Cubitt

Computing

Year 4

 
Carter

Miss Jessica Williams

Music

Drake

Miss Maddie Coomber

Science

MacArthur

Mrs Jessica Denney

Music

Year 3

 
Farah

Miss Courtney Brown

School Council

Holmes

Mrs Zoe Grigg

Science

 

Redgrave

Miss Lilli Ralls

History

 

Year 2

 
Dahl

Miss Molly Booker

Phonics

King-Smith

Miss Rebecca O'Sullivan 

English 

Tomlinson

Miss Hannah Shepherd

Geography

Year 1

 
Jeffers

Miss Annabel Pearce

McKee

Mrs Natalie Robinson

Phonics

Waddell

Miss Ellie Morrow  

 

Reception
 

Murphy 

Miss Shauna Herfield

Donaldson

Miss Eleri Bowen

Computing

Inkpen

Miss Katy Kelly

School Council 

 

 
Rosen

Miss Ana  Romerero-Abreu Castro

 

Nursery

 

Butterworth

Miss Maisie Steer-Richards

Early Years Phase Leader

Carle

Miss Andrea Telechea Fernandez

 

Specialists

 
PE & well-being 

Mr Calum Roots

 

PE & Outdoor Learning

Mr Jay Warden

Teaching SUPPORT/ectS

Mrs Jess Keir

Maths

SEMH Lead & SENDco Support
Mental Health First Aider

Mrs Sarah Ayres-Townshend

SCitt (teacher Trainee)

Mrs Maria Toye

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Kirsty Quinlan

Y5 & Y6 / First Aid

 

 

 

 

Mrs Najaf Syed

 First Aid

Miss Hayley Wingfield-Hill

First Aid 

Mrs Sarah Wawman

Early Years

Nursery Nurses

Mrs Rujina Ahmed
Miss Charlotte Gregory

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Emma Walsh

 

 

 

Ms Halah Usman Butt

 

 

Miss Charlotte Quinlan

 

 

Ms Jayne Henrick

Mrs Reshma Mascarenhas

 

Miss Natalie Ayers

 

Mrs Jo Allsop

 

Miss Aisha Hussain

 

Mrs Fran Quinlan

 

 

Ms Ann-Marie Upton

 

 

Mrs Sharon Underdown

 

Mrs Gemma Brooker

Office Staff

Mrs Heidi Martin

Finance & Personnel Officer

Mrs Vicki Davis

Senior Administrator

Ms Coral Grigg

Admin Assistant

Mrs Debbie Broomfield-Kelly

Admin Assistant

Mrs Sue Russell

Admin Assistant

Mrs Sara Robertson

PA to Executive Headteacher

Premises Staff

Mr Simon Berry

Facilities Manager

Mr Lee Annalls

Facilities Assistant

Mr  Graham  Warren

Facilities Assistant

Mrs Elizabete Lima

Cleaner

Maternity

 

Mrs Julie Brady

Mrs Roshni Jones

Mrs Jess Florance

Mrs Rocio Oliver