Skip to content ↓
South Camberley Primary & Nursery School

South Camberley

Primary & Nursery School

Staff - meet the staff at our school

Senior Management Team

        Other Responsibilities
    Executive Head Teacher Mrs Nicky Wright Designated Safeguarding Assistant
    Head of Site & Standards KS2 Mrs Julie Brady (Maternity Leave) Designated Safeguarding Assistant
    Head of Site & Standards - France Hill Drive Mrs Maxine Kurzberg Designated Safeguarding Assistant
    Acting Head of Site & Standards KS2 Mr Liam Buggs Designated Safeguarding Assistant
    Acting Head of Site & Standards - James Road Mr Jonny Franks Designated Safeguarding Lead/ SENDCO
    School Business Manager Miss Sue Hughes  
    Assistant Head, Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader Mrs Natalie Robinson  
    Assistant Head, Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader Mrs Zoe Grigg  
    Assistant Head, Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader Mr Sam Fanzo  

     

    TEACHING STAFF
    Class   Other Responsibilities
    Year 6
    Austen Mrs Francis Millett PSCHE/RSE Lead
    Shakespeare Mr Sam Fanzo Maths
    Tolkien Miss Laura Eden English/Reading/Handwriting
    Year 5
    Anning Mrs Roshni Jones Art/DT
    Attenborough Mr Craig Cubitt  
    Peake Miss Gabriella Tearall RE
    Peake Mrs Hannah Budd (trainee)  
      Miss Brigid Redmond Eco Schools/School Council
    Year 4
    Carter Miss Lili Ralls  
    Drake Miss Grace Harding  
    MacArthur Mrs Zoe Grigg Science
    Year 3
    Farah Miss Charlotte Wescott Humanities
    Holmes Mr Ryan Canning  
    Redgrave Miss Phoebe McLoughlin  
      Mrs Abi Summers Music, FOSC
    Year 2
    Dahl Mrs Natalie Robinson English Leader
    King-Smith Miss Ellie Rainbow Humanities
    Tomlinson Mrs Emily Egan Science
    Year 1
    Jeffers Miss Denise Dunwoodie Art/DT
    McKee Mrs Katy Honey Phonics
    Pankhurst Mrs Maria Toye Eco Schools
    Pankhurst Mr Hendrik De Villiers (trainee)  
    Waddell Miss Molly Brooker PSCHE/School Council
    Reception
    Donaldson Miss Maisie Steer-Richards EYFS Lead
    Inkpen Miss Sakun Thapa  
    Murphy Miss Eleri Bowen  
    Rosen Miss Jess Wyborn  
    Nursery
    Butterworth Mrs Maxine Kurzberg Foundation Stage
    Carle Mrs Rocio Oliver EYFS Outdoor Learning
    Specialist Teachers
    Maths Mrs Jess Keir  
    PE Mr Jon Gilpin PE/Outdoor Learning Lead
    PE Mr Jay Warden  
    PE Miss Louise Small  

     

    SUPPORT STAFF
    Higher Level Teaching Assistants
    Mrs Sarah Ayres-Townshend (KS2, SEMH Support) Miss Kirsty Quinlan (Y6, KS2) Mrs Kerstin Enestrom-O'Reilly (Y3/4, ELSA)
    Mrs Charlotte Clark Y2, ELSA) Miss Hayley Wingfield-Hill (Y1) Mrs Sarah Wawman (YR)
    Mrs Najaf Syed (YR)    
    Learning Support Assistants
    Mrs Emma Walsh (Y5) Miss Imogen Markwell (Y3/4) Mrs Claire Morath (Y3/4)
    Mrs Fran Quinlan (Y2) Mrs Natalie Ayers (Y2) Mrs Becky Westover (Y1, ELSA)
    Mrs Sarah Walker (Y1) Mrs Asha Widdowson (YR) Mrs Jo Allsopp (YR)
    Mrs Tracey Kemp (YN) Mrs Reshma Mascarenhas (YN) Mrs Sharon Underdown (YN)
    Miss Aisha Hussain YN) Ms Jayne Henrick (SEND Support) Mrs Anju Narayanan (EAL Support)
    Mrs Lesley Barton (Targeted Reading)    

     

    OFFICE STAFF
    Miss Sue Hughes, School Business Manager Mrs Zoe Tunney, Finance & Personnel Officer Mrs Marion MacKenzie, PA to Exec Head
    Mrs Julia Douglas, Senior Administrator Ms Coral Grigg, Admin Assistant Mrs Leanne Ray, Admin Assistant
    Mrs Sara Robertson, Admin Assistant    

     

    PREMISES STAFF
    Mr Charlie Osborne, Site Manager Mr Mark Lucas,    Caretaker  
    Mrs Natasha Donovan, Cleaner Mrs Elizabete Lima, Cleaner Miss Kirsty Quinlan, Cleaner
    Mr Steve Quinlan, Cleaner