Skip to content ↓
South Camberley Primary & Nursery School

South Camberley

Primary & Nursery School

Internal Clubs Autumn 2019

Clubs run from Monday 16th September to Friday 13th December 2019

These clubs will be open for booking very soon.

*** No After school clubs will be running during the week 21 - 25 October due to Parent Evening meetings ***

All queries re bookings for clubs will be dealt with at the start of September.

 

 

 

JAMES ROAD
Monday          
Adventure Activities 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mr Gilpin
Tuesday          
Club Energy 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Wednesday          
Gym 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Thursday          
Dodgeball 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mr Gilpin

Games

19 Sep - 17 Oct only

12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Gilpin

Music

19 Sep - 17 Oct only

12.30 - 1.00   10 1,2 Mrs Summers
Football 3.05 - 4.00   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Friday          

Music

20 Sept - 18 Oct only

8.10 - 8.40   10 1,2 Mrs Summers
Football 12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Warden
FRANCE HILL DRIVE
Monday          
Club Energy 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Football 12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Tuesday          
Book Club 8.10 - 8.40   20 1,2 Mrs Roussel
Games 12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Football 2.55 - 3.45   20 1,2 Mr Warden
Arts and Crafts 2.55 - 3.45   20 1,2 Mrs Roussel
Thursday          
Early Coding 12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Goodgame
Friday          
Sports 12.30 - 1.00   20 1,2 Mr Trussler
Science 2.55 - 3.45   20 1,2 Mr D'Ambrosio
JUNIOR CAMPUS
Monday          
Sports 12.30 - 1.00   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Trussler
Football 3.15 - 4.15   50 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin & Mr Warden
Maths Mystery 3.15 - 4.15   Invite   Mr Munns
Italian 3.15 - 4.15   20 3,4,5,6 Mr D'Ambrosio
Tuesday          
Hockey 8.00 - 8.30   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin
Ukelele 8.00 - 8.30 Shakespeare 15 3,4,5,6 Mrs Summers
Digital Music 12.30 - 1.00 Music room Invite   Mrs Summers
Table Tennis 3.15 - 4.15   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin
Choir 3.15 - 4.15 Hall 90 3,4,5,6 Mrs Summers
Wednesday          
Football 12.30 - 1.00   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin

External fixtures/

Team training

3.15 - 4.15   Invite 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin & Mr Warden
Art     20 3,4,5,6 Mrs Dunne
Thursday          
Archery 8.00 - 8.30   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Warden
Sports 12.30 - 1.00   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Trussler
Netball 3.15 - 4.15   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Warden & Miss Salton
Djembe Drumming 3.15 - 4.15   20 3,4,5,6  
Friday          
Handball 8.00 - 8.30   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin
Netball 12.30 - 1.00   20 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin
Dodgeball 3.15 - 4.15   50 3,4,5,6 Mr Gilpin & Mr Warden
THESE CLUBS ARE ORGANISED BY OUR STAFF AND ARE FREE OF CHARGE

Only two morning clubs and two after school clubs to be chosen per child. This is due to the high demand for our internal clubs, and to give all our children a chance to experience them.

* Choir at the Juniors may be booked in addition to two other after school clubs. *