Menu
Home Page

Junior Staff - Frimley Road

Mrs Julie Brady - Head of Juniors, DSO (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

 

 

Teaching Staff:                                                                                           

Name Position Subject Speciality    Additional Responsibility
Mrs Katherine Lewis SENDCO   ADSL, Designated teacher for LAC
Mr Andres Hernandez SENDCO   DSO
Mrs Sarah Moore Farah Class Year 3 Teacher English AHT, Year Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Knight Holmes Class Year 3 Teacher RE Lead, MFL  
Mrs Clare Payne Holmes Class Year 3 Teacher Science Lead, Music & Drama  
Mr Ollie Thorn Redgrave Class Year 3 Teacher

Maths, Geography/History

 

Miss Charlotte Wescott MacArthur Class Year 4 Teacher Maths Year Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor
Miss Carly Bell Carter Class Year 4 Teacher English, PSHE  
Miss Becky Chappell Drake Class Year 4 Teacher Computing, Art & DT  
Mrs Liz Lord Peake Class Year 5 Class Teacher Maths Lead, Music & Drama Year Co-ordinator
Mrs Karen Challis Attenborough Class Year 5 Teacher Science, PE & Extended School  

Miss Stacey Salton

Anning Class Year 5 Teacher English, Geography/History  
Mr Liam Buggs Shakespeare Class Year 6 Teacher Computing AHT, Year Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor
Mrs Francis Millett Austen Class Year 6 Teacher Computing Lead, Maths NQT Mentor
Mrs Kirsten Strydom Tolkien Class Year 6 Teacher English, PSHE  
Mrs Abi Summers Music Teacher Music Lead  
Mr Chris Neate PE Teacher PE & Extended School Lead DSO
Mr Jay Warden PE Teacher PE & Extended School  

 

Support Staff:                                                                                             

Mrs Karen Allan Year 5 HLTA
Mrs Sarah Ayres-Townshend DDSL, HLTA
Mrs Lesley Barton Year 5 LSA
Miss Tina Billyard Year 6 SNA
Mrs Cyndi Cherrie Librarian
Mrs Charlotte Clark Year 5 LSA, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sus Dunne Year 3 LSA
Mrs Sonja Eagle Year 5 SNA
Ms Kerstin Enestrom Year 3 LSA
Mrs Rose Fox Year 3 LSA
Mrs Johanna Hinks SEND HLTA
Mrs Natalie John MFL
Kerri Kinnear Year 4 SNA
Mrs Claire Morath Year 6 LSA
Mrs Anju Narayanan EAL LSA
Mrs Joana Nixon Year 5 SNA
Miss Charlotte Quinlan Year 6 SNA
Mrs Fran Quinlan

Year 4 LSA, Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Kirsty Quinlan Year 6 LSA, Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Brigid Redmond

Year 6 HLTA, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Viv Ryan Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sonia Shedden Year 6 SNA
Mrs Fiona Sullivan

Year 4 HLTA

Mrs Jackie tribe Year 6 SNA
Mrs Jo Warren Librarian
   

 


Admin staff:                                                                                               

Mrs Margaret Kelly School Business Manager
Mrs Marion MacKenzie Personal Assistant to Executive Head
Mrs Sue Struthers School Secretary
Mrs Helen Cabanis School Admin Assistant

 

Premises Staff:                                                                                            

Mr Charlie Osborne Site Manager, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Mark Lucas Caretaker
Ms Karen Dawson Cleaner
Mrs Elizabete Lima Cleaner
Miss Kirsty Quinlan Cleaner
Mr Steve Quinlan Cleaner

 

Kitchen Staff - Surrey Commercial Services:                                                            

Ms Karen Dawson
Mrs Elizabete Lima
Mrs Kristi Mitchell
Top