Menu
Home Page

Infant Staff - James Road

Mrs Maxine Kurzberg - Acting Head of Infants, DSO (Designated Safeguarding Officer)

 

Teaching Staff:                                                                                           

Name Position Subject Speciality    Additional Responsibility
Mrs Katherine Lewis SENDCO English DSO, Designated teacher for LAC
Mr Andres Hernandez SENDCO Lead Behaviour and Welfare DSO
Mrs Alison Flint Nursery AM Teacher 

EYFS Nursery Lead, Library

Year Co-ordinator
Mrs Pam Randall   Nursery PM Teacher 

EYFS Nursery Lead

Year Co-ordinator, Extended School

Mrs Jane Fuse Purple Class Reception Teacher  EYFS, Art & DT Lead  
Miss Kim Berry Orange Class Reception Teacher  EYFS Lead AHT, DSO
Mrs Anne Tierney Blue Class Year 1 Teacher  Maths Year Co-ordinator, DSO
Ms Harriet Wilcox Green Class Year 1 Teacher RE, Art & DT  
Miss Denise Dunwoodie Yellow Class Year 2 Teacher PSHE Lead, English Year Co-ordinator
Mr Ben Johnson Red Class Year 2 Teacher  RE, Music & Drama  
Mrs Abi Summers Music Teacher  Music  
Mr Chris Neate PE Teacher   Head of PE and Extended School, DSO
Mr Jay Warden PE Teacher    

 

Support Staff:                                                                                             

Mrs Paula Carlton Reception LSA
Mrs Cyndi Cherrie Librarian
Mrs Sadie Cook Reception LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor 
Mrs Rose Fox Year 1 LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Maryam Hampshire Nursery SNA
Miss Ella Higgs Reception SNA
Mrs Johanna Hinks SEND HLTA
Mrs Debbie Hutson Nursery LSA
Mrs Helen McKew Reception SNA & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Reshma Mascarenhas Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Nosheen Mushtaq Nursery Nurse 
Mrs Anju Narayanan EAL LSA
Mrs Julie Pierce Year 1 SNA
Mrs Emma Powell Nursery Nurse
Mrs Najaf Syed Year 1 LSA 
Mrs Maria Toye Year 1 HLTA & Lunchtime Supervisor 
Miss Jackie Tribe Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Underdown Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jo Warren Librarian
Becki Westover Year 2 LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Asha Widdowson Reception LSA 
Miss Hayley Wingfield-Hill Year 2 LSA and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Admin Staff:                                                                                              

Mrs Margaret Kelly School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Conner Finance Officer
Mrs Julia Douglas Infant Campus Secretary
Mrs Leanne Ray School Admin Assistant 

 

Premises Staff:                                                                                            

Mr Charlie Osborne Site Manager
Mr Mark Lucas Caretaker
Mr Scott Senior Caretaker

 

Kitchen Staff - Surrey Commercial Services:                                                            

Mrs Mel Walter
Mrs Hala Assali

 

Children’s Centre Staff:                                                                                   

Mrs Sharon Creak Centre Manager, DSO
Mrs Diane Cox Outreach Worker & Family Support Worker
Miss Carly Mair Outreach worker & Family Support Worker, DSO
Mrs Carly Murray Outreach Worker & Family Support Worker
Mrs Katie Spence Outreach Worker & Family Support Worker
Mrs Naomi Waite Outreach worker & Family Support Worker, DSO
Mrs Melissa Jarvis Advice/Information and Reception
Mrs Emma Murrell Advice/Information and Reception
Top