Menu
Home Page

Infant Staff - France Hill Drive

Mrs Maxine Kurzberg, Head of Infants, ADSL (Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Teaching Staff:                                                                              

Name Position Subject Speciality

Additional

Responsibility

Mrs Katherine Lewis SENDCO   ADSL, Designated teacher for LAC
Mr Andres Hernandez SENDCO   ADSL
Mrs Katy Honey Cherry Class Nursery Teacher EYFS, Promotion  
Mrs Emily Egan Acer Class Reception Teacher EYFS, PSHE, School Council

 

Miss Rebecca Forder Rowan Class Reception Teacher EYFS, Promotion Lead Year Co-ordinator
Mrs Anne Andrew Hawthorn Class Year 1 Teacher    
Miss Louise Small Hawthorn Class Year 1 Teacher Computing, PE & Extended School  
Mrs Natalie Robinson Beech Class Year 1 Teacher English Lead, Promotion  
Mrs Sally Macwilliam Oak Class Year 2 Teacher Geography/History Lead, Science  
Mrs Liz Marsden Willow Class Year 2 Teacher Maths AHT, DSO
Mrs Abi Summers Music Teacher Music Lead  
Mr Chris Neate PE Teacher   PE and Extended School Lead, DSO
Mr Jay Warden PE Teacher    
Mrs Tammi McClure On maternity leave    

 

Support Staff:                                                                                   

Mrs Jo Allsopp Reception & Year 2 LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor                        
Mrs Natalie Ayers Nursery LSA
Miss Tina Billyard Year 1 LSA 
Mrs Halimi Bibi Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Louise Brimson Year 2 LSA
Mrs Sonia Carey-Yard Nursery HLTA
Mrs Cyndi Cherrie Librarian
Miss Tara Crabb Year R & 1 SNA, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jo Eves Year 2 SNA
Mrs Louise Forskitt Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Jayne Henrick Reception LSA
Mrs Angela Higgs Reception HLTA, Extended School
Mrs Johanna Hinks SEND HLTA
Miss Lucy Hinks Year 2 LSA, Extended School
Miss Aisha Hussain Nursery SNA & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tamina Islam Year 1 SNA
Mrs Tracey Kemp Nursery LSA
Mrs Anju Narayanan EAL LSA
Mrs Vaishali Shah Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Walker Year 1 LSA
Mrs Jo Warren Librarian
Mrs Sarah Wawman Reception HLTA, Extended School

 

Admin Staff:                                                                                     

Mrs Margaret Kelly School Business Manager                       
Mrs Julia Douglas Infant Campus Secretary
Ms Coral Grigg School Admin Assistant
Mrs Sally Terrett School Meals Admin
Mrs Frederique Staphylas Extended School Admin Assistant

 

Premises Staff:                                                                                  

Mr Charlie Osborne Site Manager                                         
Mr Scott Senior Caretaker
Mr Mark Lucas Caretaker

 

Kitchen Staff - Surrey Commercial Services:                                                 

Mrs Mazeda Hossain

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top